New York, New York
QQ Nails & Spa in New York for acrylics, gel polish, and pedicures
Call (212) 787-0888 to confirm availability.
Book online, or phone (212) 787-0888 before you visit.
Hours & Location
QQ Nails & Spa
312 Columbus Ave, New York, NY 10023, USA
- Mon-Fri 9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
- Sat 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
- Sun 9:30 AM - 7:00 PM
About
A neighborhood nail salon in New York
QQ Nails & Spa offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services on Columbus Avenue in Manhattan. Open seven days a week, the salon serves New York residents and visitors seeking nail care. Rated 4.5 stars on Google.
- Open 7 days a week
- Located at 312 Columbus Ave, New York, NY 10023
Reviews
What clients say
Newest Google review: .
★★★★★
Got a regular manicure + polish and it was a lovely experience. Very affordable (35 dollars ish after tip and taxes) but they look great!
★★★★★
This is a great QQ Nails location. Spacious, a huge range of gel colors and great customer service! I typically get a Japanese gel manicure with Jasmine, who does an amazing job each time! If you want to try special polishes like cateye or chrome, they cost extra on top of the base price but your tech will tell you.
★★★★★
Love this spot! I don’t live in the area but I make a trip if I ever need something that isn’t a basic manicure! The nail techs are so sweet, help you pick the perfect color, and are so precise.
Gallery
Recent work at QQ Nails & Spa
Recent nail work from QQ Nails & Spa in New York.
Services
Popular services at QQ Nails & Spa
Popular services at QQ Nails & Spa.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is QQ Nails & Spa located?
QQ Nails & Spa is located at 312 Columbus Ave, New York, NY 10023, USA.
What services does QQ Nails & Spa offer?
QQ Nails & Spa offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are QQ Nails & Spa's hours?
QQ Nails & Spa is open 7 days a week. Call (212) 787-0888 for specific daily hours.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (212) 787-0888
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 312 Columbus Ave, New York, NY 10023, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps